Committees

Scientific Committee

Eugene Braunwald (USA)
Joseph Brugada (Spagna)
Riccardo Cappato (Italia)
Paul Casale (USA)
Leonardo De Luca (Italia)
Giuseppe Di Pasquale (Italia)
Bulent Gorenek (Turchia)
Michele M. Gulizia (Italia)
Aldo P. Maggioni (Italia)
Attilio Maseri (Italia)
Marc Pfeffer (USA)
Andrea Natale (USA)
Barbara Casadei (United Kingdom)
Antonio Raviele (Italia)
Ciro Indolfi (Italia)
Massimo Santini (Italia)
Luigi Tavazzi (Italia)
Michael Valentine (USA)

Organizing Committee

Michele M. Gulizia
Mario Audoly
Rosario Cardillo
Giuseppe Di Guardo
Damiana Fiscella
Alessandro Fontana
Giuseppina Maura Francese
Anna Portale
Salvatore Raciti
Natala Savoca
Giuditta Gianì
Ilaria Cantarella
Anna Maria Castorina
Angelo Luca Corso
Francesca Currenti
Enza Luciana D’Agostino
Giuseppe Di Dio
Agatino Diolosà
Daniele Galatà
Gaetano Placenti
Giuseppa Sciuto
Cinzia Scuderi
Serena Tipo
Gaetano Todero

Divisione di Cardiologia - Ospedale Garibaldi - Nesima - Catania, Italia

Advisory Board

Maurizio G. Abrignani (Italia)
Gianfranco Alunni (Italia)
Giuseppe Ambrosio(Italia)
Antonio F. Amico (Italia)
Luigi Aquilanti (Italia)
Nadia Aspromonte (Italia)
Cesare Baldi (Italia)
Francesco Barillà (Italia)
Frank Benedetto (Italia)
Edoardo Bonsante (Italia)
Giuseppe Boriani (Italia)
Marco Botta (Italia)
Eugene Braunwald (USA)
Joseph Brugada (Spagna)
Giacinto Calculli (Italia)
Pasquale Caldarola (Italia)
Valeria Calvi (Italia)
Roberto Caporale (Italia)
Riccardo Cappato (Italia)
Alessandro Carbonaro (Italia)
Paul Casale (USA)
Giancarlo Casolo (Italia)
Domenico Catanzariti (Italia)
Roberto Ceravolo (Italia)
Giacomo Chiarandà (Italia)
Furio Colivicchi (Italia)
Marco Corda (Italia)
Raffaele De Caterina (Italia)
Pietro Delise (Italia)
Giovanni De Luca (Italia)
Stefania A. Di Fusco (Italia)
Andrea Di Lenarda (Italia)
Giuseppe Di Pasquale (Italia)
Giuseppe Di Tano (Italia)
Stefano Domenicucci (Italia)
Silvia Favilli (Italia)
Francesco Fedele (Italia)
Claudio Ferri (Italia)
Claudio Fresco (Italia)
Francesco Gabbrielli (Italia)
Domenico Gabrielli (Italia)
Angelo Gambera (Italia)
Gianfranco Gensini (Italia)
Giovanna Geraci (Italia)
Bulent Gorenek (Turchia)
Giovanni Gregorio (Italia)
Massimo Grimaldi (Italia)
Gabriele Guardigli (Italia)
Michele M. Gulizia (Italia)
Massimo Imazio (Italia)
Benny Levenson (Germania)
Fabiana Lucà (Italia)
Maurizio Lunati (Italia)
Aldo Pietro Maggioni (Italia)
Attilio Maseri (Italia)
Vincenzo Montemurro (Italia)
Loredana Morichelli (Italia)
Ernesto Mossuti (Italia)
Adriano Murrone (Italia)
Francesco Musumeci (Italia)
Giuseppe Musumeci (Italia)
Cosimo Napoletano (Italia)
Federico Nardi (Italia)
Andrea Natale (USA)
Salvatore Novo (Italia)
Fabrizio Oliva (Italia)
Giuseppe Pajes(Italia)
Giuseppe Palazzo (Italia)
Vittorio Panno (Italia)
Alessandro Parolari (Italia)
Iris Parrini (Italia)
Leonardo Patanè (Italia)
Roberto Pedretti (Italia)
Pasquale Perrone Filardi (Italia)
Francesco Perticone (Italia)
Paolo G. Pino (Italia)
Fausto J. Pinto (Portogallo)
Calogero Puntrello (Italia)
Enrico Pusineri (Italia)
Serena Rakar (Italia)
Antonio Raviele (Italia)
Renato Pietro Ricci (Italia)
Carmine Riccio (Italia)
Carla Riganti (Italia)
Francesco Romeo (Italia)
Giuseppe Rosano (Italia)
Roberta Rossini (Italia)
Andrea Rubboli (Italia)
Maria G. Russo (Italia)
Massimo Santini (Italia)
Maurizio Santomauro (Italia)
Fortunato Scotto di Uccio (Italia)
Gianfranco Sinagra (Italia)
Corrado Tamburino (Italia)
Pier Luigi Temporelli (Italia)
Sakis Themistoclakis (Italia)
Stefano Urbinati (Italia)
Marina Angela Viccione (Italia)
Maurizio Volterrani (Italia)
Giovanni Battista Zito (Italia)
Guerrino Zuin (Italia)

Allied Professional Course Coordinators

Giuseppina Maura Francese (Italia)
Angelo Gambera (Italia)
Loredana Morichelli (Italia)